WebJolie Glassman, owner and operator of South Beach Boxing, is on a mission to make people feel good about themselves. Web University personnel files are the property of Auburn University. Unless otherwise noted, attorneys are not certified by the Texas Board of Legal Specialization, nor can NLR attest to the accuracy of any notation of Legal Specialization or other Professional Credentials. Get everything done in minutes. The notice should state, per section 2810.5, provides: (a)(1)At the time of hiring, an employer shall provide to each employee a written notice, in the language the employer normally uses to communicate employment-related information to the employee, containing the following information: (A)The rate or rates of pay and basis thereof, whether paid by the hour, shift, day, week, salary, piece, commission, or otherwise, including any rates for overtime, as applicable. An employee has the right to request copies Section 2 of the Act provides in pertinent part: While having organized personnel files may not insulate an employer from a legal claim, having the appropriate documents retained for the appropriate amount of time and in the way required under